Sign In
BORSA ITALIANA
9.44 EUR -0.58 %
NYSE
10.56 USD +2.33 %
Search
BORSA ITALIANA
9.44 EUR -0.58 %
NYSE
10.56 USD +2.33 %
Search

Consolidated Statement of Financial Position

​​​​​(in € million)

 
At December 31
At January 1
 
2016
2015
2015
Assets   
Goodwill and intangible assets with indefinite useful lives15,22214,79014,012
Other intangible assets11,4229,9468,835
Property, plant and equipment30,43127,45426,408
Investments accounted for using the equity method1,7931,6581,471
Other financial assets649724700
Deferred tax assets3,6994,0564,186
Other receivables5814851,000
Tax receivables939844
Accrued income and prepaid expenses372325206
Other non-current assets359176114
   Total Non-current assets 64,621 59,712 56,976
Inventories12,12111,35110,449
Assets sold with a buy-back commitment1,5331,8812,018
Trade and other receivables7,2736,5757,653
Tax receivables206307284
Accrued income and prepaid expenses389367309
Other financial assets7621,243610
Cash and cash equivalents17,31820,66222,840
Assets held for sale120510
Assets held for distribution---3,650---
   Total Current assets 39,722 46,041 44,173
   Total Assets 104,343 105,753 101,149
Equity and liabilities   
Equity   
Equity attributable to owners of the parent19,16816,80514,064
Non-controlling interests185163313
   Total Equity 19,353 16,968 14,377
Liabilities   
Long-term debt16,11120,41826,014
Employee benefits liabilities9,0529,4068,904
Provisions 6,5205,6804,711
Other financial liabilities16307169
Deferred tax liabilities194156233
Tax payables253150
Other liabilities3,6033,1833,306
   Total Non-current liabilities 35,521 39,181 43,387
Trade payables22,65521,46519,854
Short-term debt and current portion of long-term debt7,9377,3687,710
Other financial liabilities681429579
Employee benefit liabilities811658 688
Provisions9,3178,1126,069
Tax payables 162241296
Other liabilities7,8097,7478,189
Liabilities held for sale97 ------
Liabilities held for distribution---3,584---
   Total Current liabilities 49,469 49,604 43,385
   Total Equity and liabilities 104,343 105,753 101,149



​​​